LATEST NEWS:
Login
Register
Toggle navigation
Home
About
Staff
HVC Alum
Policies/Procedures
Covid 19 Policy & Procedures
Social Media Policy
Handbook & Club Policies
Player/Parent Expectations
Travel Policy
Club
Tryout Info
Age Divisions
Open Gyms
Tryout Info
Girls/Boys Tryouts
Club Fees
Fundraising
Recruiting/College Showcase
Strength Training
Player Info
Officiating
Coaching Clinic Opportunities
Developmental Clinics
Parent Forum 2024
Jr High League
Camps/Clinics
2024 3rd - 6th Grade Developmental Clinic
2024 Girls Jr High All Skills Clinic
2024 Girls Jr High Serve, Pass & Set Clinic
2024 Girls Jr. High Serve, Attack & Block Clinic
2024 Girls Jr. High Setter/Hitter Clinic
2024 Sr. High 1st and 2nd Contact Clinics
2024 Sr. High Hitting Clinics
2024 Girls Sr. High Pin Hitter/Setter Clinics
TEAMS
Girls Teams
12-RED
12-BLACK
12-White
13-RED
13-BLACK
13-WHITE
14-RED
14-BLACK
14-WHITE
14-Gray
15-RED
15-BLACK
15-White
16-RED
16-BLACK
17-RED
17-Black
18-RED
Boys Teams
14-Redball (Boys)
18-Redball (Boys)
2024 Tryout Registration
Calendar
List View
|
Print Calendar
February 2020
«
Back
Next
»
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
16s and 18s Boys Steel City Freeze Tournament (Tentative)
16s and 18s Boys Ohio Valley Region Tournament (Tentative)
2
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Afternoon
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Afternoon
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Sunday Practice
3
4
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Tuesday Practice
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Tuesday Practice
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Tuesday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
5
Open Gym 15U - 18U
Open Gym 11U - 14U
6
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Thursday Practice
Boys Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Thursday Practice
7
8
9
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Afternoon
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Afternoon
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Sunday Practice
10
11
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Tuesday Practice
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Tuesday Practice
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Tuesday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
12
Open Gym 15U - 18U
Open Gym 11U - 14U
13
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Thursday Practice
Boys Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Thursday Practice
14
15
18 Boys Atlantic Northeast Qualifier
16
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Afternoon
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Afternoon
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Sunday Practice
17
18
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Tuesday Practice
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Tuesday Practice
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Tuesday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
19
20
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Thursday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Thursday Practice
21
16 Boys Atlantic Northeast Qualifier
22
23
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Afternoon
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Sunday Practice
Sunday Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Afternoon
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Sunday Practice
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Sunday Practice
24
25
Girls 13-Red, 13-Black, 14-Blue Tuesday Practice
Girls 14-Red, 14-Black, 15-Black Tuesday Practice
Girls 17-Red, 18-Red, 18-Black Tuesday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
26
Open Gym 15U - 18U
Open Gym 11U - 14U
27
Girls 11-Red, 12-Red, 12-Black Thursday Practice
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Late Evening
Strength and Conditioning Clinic Early Evening
Girls 15-Red, 16-Red, 16-Black Thursday Practice
28
29